Hello! Welcome to Guilin GM Technology Industry Ltd.!

PRODUCTS

phones:0773-5850657

Fax:0773-5814532

Service:Miss.Yu

mobiles:Mr. Qin 18977333475

E-mail:5803731@163.com

Address:High-tech Zone Guilin, Guangxi, China Yi Feng South Road on the 16th

Mr. Qin
Communication
Current locations:Home >> PRODUCTS >> Communication

GM83006

Date:2017-02-22 Click:2313

 

 

 UC INSTRUMENTS GM83006 

Power Meter Modules

 

 

March, 2013  · Ver: 1.00

 

 

 

 

 



Summary

GM83006-II optical power meter probe module is mainly used for high precision WDM DWDM optical waveguide grating array element, AWG element, PLC element planar optical waveguide, optical amplifier EDFA and other common fiber optical measurement and application, high performance, economical and practical.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Model #

GM83006

Sensor Element

single channel InGaAs

Wavelength Range

850 ~ 1700 nm

Power Range

+ 7 ~ -80 dBm

Sampling period

>=1ms

Application Fiber Type

Standard single-mode and multimode fiber, fiber core core diameter of 62.5 um

Uncertainty (accuracy) at reference condition

+/- 4% (1200 nm ~ 1610 nm)

Relative Uncertainty (accuracy) at reference condition

< 0.02 dB Typical value

Linearity (power)

<= +/- 0.02 dB (1200 nm ~ 1610 nm, + 0~ -60 dBm)

Return Loss

> 40 dB

Recalibration Period

2 years

Input interface

Supporting fiber clamping insertion or FC/PC connector insertion

communication interface

RS232

Operation Temperature

0 ~ +40

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ +80

Dimensions

63mm is high, 43 mm wide and 150 mm thick

Weight

3.5 kg

 

 

 

 

 

UC INSTRUMENTS’ Test and Measurement Supports, Services and Assistance

 

UC INSTRUMENTS provides high performance, high value, low cost, affordable test and measurement instrument solutions for our customers. Our extensive support sources can help you choose right UC INSTRUMENTS products for your specific applications and apply them successfully. Every instrument /system we sell has a global warranty.  All of our instruments are with at least 12 months factory warranty.

 

 

 

 

Our Promises 

 

 All of UC INSTRUMENTS test and measurement instruments and systems meet their advertised performance and functionality. When you select a UC INSTRUMENTS product, we can help your product operation with our decade experiences, and provide the basic measurement assistance for the use of special capabilities.